Menu
Cart

CAT STEVENS Band Jusuf Islam Vintage band tee shirt Iron On 70s Concert retro t-shirt iron-on

  • 3500


ORIGINAL 1970s VINTAGE IRON-ON T-Shirt TRANSFER New Old Stock, Deadstock, un-used. Brought to you by Irononstation.com

These are not remakes. Bet your friends do not have these...

CAT STEVENS Jusuf Islam Band !

70s Rock Band Concert t-shirt iron on
Vintage Iron On tee shirt Authentic NOS
retro rock n roll tshirt ironon

*We will be listing more items daily and weekly. (1200+ titles online!)
*More boxes unopened since the 1970s and 80s full of surprises to be sure.
*Wholesale lots of 50-1000+ units are available (see our listings)
* Limited quantities, when gone, they are gone!
*We use a home iron for ours but recommend kids not try that at home, please use a professional. ;)

PLEASE PASS THESE ON TO YOUR FRIENDS...

Wiki Says:

Background information
Birth name Steven Demetre Georgiou
Also known as
Steve Adams
Yusuf
Born 21 July 1948 (age 66)
Marylebone, London, England
Genres Folk rock, psychedelic rock,[1] soft rock,[1] pop rock,[1] synthpop,[2] electro,[3] nasheed, hamd
Occupations Singer-songwriter, musician
Instruments Vocals, guitar, bass guitar, mandolin, organ, piano, Mellotron, double bass, percussion, synthesiser
Years active
1965–1980 (as Cat Stevens)
1995–present (as Yusuf Islam/Yusuf)
Labels Deram, Island, A&M, Jamal, Ya
Associated acts Alun Davies
Website www.yusufislam.com
Notable instruments
Baldwin piano
Epiphone Casino
Rhodes piano
Fender Telecaster
Gibson Everly Brothers Flattop
Gibson ES-335
Gibson J-200

OUR STORY:

Imagine going back in a TIME MACHINE to 1973 and being able to get ANY ROCK BAND, ANY TV SHOW, ANY HIT MOVIE, put onto a T-shirt for you, right on the spot.

All over America in the 1970s there were small shops who would offer a full selection of IRON ON TRANSFERS. You could go in, pick which picture you wanted on your shirt, pick your shirt size and color, and in 5 minutes you would have a ONE OF A KIND unique 1970s T shirt!!

The Beatles, Jimi Hendrix, KISS, James Dean, ET, Rocky......and on and on and on....even ELVIS, the KING!

Well the TIME MACHINE has just been discovered and a very lucky guy in Seattle has come up with boxes of NEW OLD STOCK ....DEADSTOCK.... IRON ON TRANSFERS FROM THE 1970s...!!

Still in original unused MINT condition!!

It's not just ROCK, but TV SHOWS, MOVIE STARS, FAST CARS, MOTORCYCLES, ALCOHOL and BEER THEMES, DRUG THEMES, EVEN SEXY FUNNY ONES... after all the 1970s was about SEX, DRUGS, & ROCK AND ROLL!!

SO here it is, just like it was left for us 30 years ago... you can buy one of these original IRON ONs right now on the internet!

They are a trustworthy small business and want to bring their lucky find to YOU THE COLLECTOR.

Better hurry! Some of these are REALLY SMALL quantities, LOTS of different titles... ONCE they are gone...THEY ARE GONE QUITE POSSIBLY - FOREVER !!! (no reproductions)

Now YOU TOO can share in this story of luck and good fortune …
THANKS TO THE TIME MACHINE!!

Please share with your friends.


We Also Recommend